Artist By Genre: Avant-Garde

Bubbles

John Zorn

Schoolly D

Laura Benanti

William Anderson

Nico Muhly

Portland Cello Project

Jill Tracy

Material

Eric Stern

Bang on a Can All-Stars

Windmill

Yuval Ron

Zu

Carousel

Djakout #1

Bradley Hawkins

Timothy Vajda

Daniel Carter

Nurse With Wound

John Medeski

MonoNeon

David Cieri

Nexus

Karin Krog

David Cain

Dan Mervis

Sotto Voce

Jesse Waugh

Jessy Greene

Alan Smithee

Bora Yoon

Gretchen Ratke

Giuseppe Andrews

Amiensus

Burning Star Core

Jacob Augustine

Bavarian Brass

Brian Roughton

The Greens

Anthony Pryor

Hypercolor

Teddy Christman

Celer

K. Leimer

Bleeding Heart Narrative

Plains

Blackbird

Zeena Parkins

Woody Lissauer

To All My Dear Friends

Mischa Lefkowitz

Marcela Bovio

Giacomo Fiore

Gonzalo Bergara Quartet

Kamilya Jubran

Annea Lockwood

Shino Blackk

David Rivera

A.C. Jones

Art Zoyd

Kate Soper

Elsa Hewitt

Walking Bicycles

Spunk

Stephen James Taylor

Joe Emison

Ni Hao

David Hahn

City Rominiecki

Grim Charles

Heather French Henry

Oceans of Velvet

Zahra

Consumer Electronics

R. Andrew Lee

Joseph Liberti

Coldair

Curtis Hayes

Dilly Dilly

Non Sequitur

Travis Heidelman

Kell

Ashley Paul

Keikoartz

Swedish Gun Factory

William Duckworth

Fowl

Franz Koglmann

Amore Delirium

Andrew McKenna Lee

SØS Gunver Ryberg

The Dickens Campaign

Dave Whitcher

John Kelly

Michael Byron

The Cross Between

sublamp

Le Rock

Lea Bertucci

Grant Cutler

Sienná

Didgeri Dudes

Daniel de Jesus

Matt Holdaway's Army

Alex Sanz Gtz

Bradley Kerns

Drupy Fli Musik

The Lost Astronots

Fewjar

Martin Del Carpio

Martin Bloch

Brent McMunn

Jim Sande

Ty Alevizos

Joseph Livingstone

Titans of Punk

The Gill Aharon Trio

Natalie Bancroft

Carbonworks

Sami Matar

Mombu

Claire Edwardes

St John

Antn Hrkwk

Brian Groder

Mount Analogue

Christopher Bowes

Many Arms

Now Hear Ensemble

Al Kryszak

H.A.N.D.Y.F.

Ionel Petroi

Thomas Simon

Ellen Ugelvik

Richard Budet

Brian Sherick

Saman Samadi

JP Jofre

Michael ZT Rose

Cheryl Lynne Skinner

A27

Beware the Vine

Ensemble Offspring

Uno Vesje

Rafaël Leloup

The Icehorse

Christine Abdelnour

David Kollar

Katheudo Music

Final Judgment

Paul Leonard

Kenny Grohowski

Michael ATONAL Vick

Dual's

Project213

Out of Bounds Ensemble

Charlie Morrow

Clocks in Motion

X=18

Yasunao Tone

Jordan Maston

Lance Andrew Leonnig

Avantgarden Party

Thespina Music

Hillbilly Poet

Daniel Thomas Freeman

Elizabeth A. Baker

Jukka Rintamäki

Xande Cruz

Will Braynen

Just.

Red Elk

Farallon Quintet

Major Progress Program

John Gary Joshua

McKevitt & Noble

Kenyon Williams

Peter Manning Robinson

Willie McRae

Alejandro Bento

Alejandro Kauderer

Nada Kolundžija

Michèle Lamy

Chiggy D'Crownadonis

Withinfinite

Florent Ghys

Ben Glas

Natural History Museum

Heighth Reversed

@Kyle Rudd

Dafna Naphtali

Trio Ramberget

Johnna Andrews

Frederick Weiss

Phantom Orchard Orchestra

Ben Hjertmann

Eric Wubbels

Trent Langley

Lydia Van Dreel

Marzanna

Omnisonic Theory

Scott R. Hawkinson

Daymoon

Else Olsen Storesund

The Outlaw Halo

Sagn

The Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

Diledadafish

Luciano Laterra

Steve Escoffery

Mad Jenny

We like We

Paul Floyd

Alaine Fresciante

L'ensemble

Kurt Weill Ensemble

Christopher Hays

Bastien Bo

Tony Dare

Joshua Hyde

Foxy La Tigre

Gabriella Smith

Jore

Shouwang Zhang

Michael Nyman (CoMA Summer School)

Dorne

Azural

Chris Arrell

Pierre & Bastien

Hasco

Pre-Art Soloists

FRED DOŠEK

BRANIMIR SAKAČ

Singing Bowl Orchestra

BOA

Fred & Al

James Dorsa

Willyum

Gayla LeJeune de Guise