Artist By Genre: Contemporary Era

Ólafur Arnalds

Vladimir Ashkenazy

Dustin O'Halloran

Philharmonia Orchestra

Penguin Cafe Orchestra

Mikis Theodorakis

Nils Frahm

Rain Sounds

Michael Riesman

Peter Broderick

Loscil

Chad Lawson

Hauschka

Sound Dreamer

The Real Group

East Forest

White Noise

Meditation Spa

Meredith Monk

Terry Riley

Current 93

Hungarian State Orchestra

Keith Kenniff

Nils Petter Molvær

Tom Howard

Christopher Bissonnette

Oskar Schuster

Fabrizio Paterlini

Roger Eno

Akira Kosemura

Colorado Symphony

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Arve Henriksen

Hanno Herbst

Sverre Indris Joner

Luke Howard

Library Tapes

Play! Orchestra

Paul Hankinson

Sleep Baby Sleep

Latvian Radio Choir

Grex Vocalis

Alala

Clem Leek

Julien Marchal

Dirk Maassen

White Noise Therapy

Contact

Ryan Teague

Heinali

Vonzell

Poppy Ackroyd

Olan Mill

Fabrice Pierre

Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra

Antonymes

Federico Albanese

Joshua Pierce

David de Miguel

X Alfonso

White Noise For Baby Sleep

Sophie Hutchings

Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra

Oliver Lake

Sean McCann

Niklas Paschburg

Einstein Study Music Academy

Morton Subotnick

Stephan Mathieu

Norwegian Radio Orchestra

RÁN

Nordic Voices

Kammerkoret Nova

Matti Bye

Modern String Quartet

Tristan Perich

Klaus Schønning

Christian Wallumrød Ensemble

Shaun Taylor McManus

Angus MacRae

Gianluca Sgalambro

Alex Kozobolis

Katie Bishop

Mario Viñuela

Iskra String Quartet

Dmitry Evgrafov

Cadet de l'espace

Davide Martello

Sleep Solution for Tinnitus

Marianne Beate Kielland

Sabine Liebner

Snow Palms

Endless Melancholy

Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester

Redwood Tango Ensemble

Ricardo Gallén

Mark Applebaum

Vladimir Valek

Stefano Guzzetti

Tambour

Max Swan

radio.string.quartet

Frederik Magle

Paddy Mulcahy

Benjamin Gustafsson

Piano Novel

Angèle David-Guillou

Anna Rose Carter

Danish Concert Band

Ensemble Avantgarde

Newband

Insignificant Others

Amanda Bloom

Alex Lucas

Nil Ciuró

Terje Tonnesen

Henrik Lindstrand

Martyn Heyne

Jonathan Dunford

Clarice Jensen

Athana

Ana Olgica

Show-Er

Eirik Hegdal

Lars Thodberg Bertelsen

Leveleleven

Henrik Janson

Aaron Lansing

Dog Music Library

Michael Vincent Waller

Det Norske Jentekor

Misha Fomin

Jono El Grande

Lucy Claire

Evelyn Stein

NEUTRAL

Tomasz Kraal

Andrea Belfi

Ceeys

Jacob Pavek

John Kameel Farah

Sigune von Osten

Stray Ghost

Julius Aston

Michael Pisaro

Lori Goldston

Gabriela Parra

Trondheim Symphony Orchestra

Choeur de chambre les éléments

Jozef Gatysik

Sail A Whale

Matt Stewart-Evans

Samuel Lindon

Copenhagen University Choir Lille MUKO

Nicole Corti

Andrew James Johnson

Adrian Corker

Robert Holm

Heinz Goldblatt

Mike Lazarev

New Tide Orquesta

Anders Ladegaard

Florentino Calvo

Drumming

Melonious Quartet

Terje Winge

Emma Zoe Elkinson

Quatuor Parisii

Toril Syrrist-Gelgota

Shin Sasakubo

Sten Erland Hermundstad

Oslo kammerakademi

Jean Permentier

Dorothy Dorow

Béla Németh

Simeon Walker

Koral Banko

Kvindelige Studenters Sangforening

Dimitri Stöckl

Amelia van Hootens

Jean Thorel

Vanja Orlandic

Noelia Rodiles

CrossingLines

Jean-Claude Risset

Gianluca Piacenza

Quatuor Helios

Leif Arne Pedersen

Kim Myhr

Streifenjunko

Sleep Sound Library

Hayden Seagreen

Kuba Kapsa Ensemble

Amanda Mancini

Theo Alexander

Ragnhild Hemsing

O3

Bendik Giske

Uno Vesje

Egor Grushin

Charlotte Funke

Bach-Chor Siegen

Cikada

Kjetil Bjerkestrand

Michael Van Krücker

Mathew Roth

Scotty Baughman

Takashi Matsudaira

Rune Alver

Helene Gjerris

Joel Suhubiette

David Ross Lawn

Oslo Philharmonic Chamber Group

Wolfgang Käfer

Brutter

Loopable

Vegard Landaas

Una Luna

Olga Wojciechowska

Biba Dupont

Ossie Woods

Dripping Water Sound

Eugeniusz Rudnik

Marc Chalosse

Laurence Crane

Gerry Hemingway

Giuseppe Galvetti

Estudiantina d'Argenteuil

Mikko Singh

Direksjonsmusikken

Sébastien Lienart

Bertrand Lemaire

Michael Francis Duch

Ingar Zach

Bjørn Fongaard

Dean Stance

Socos Dúo

Duo Gemini

Luftforsvarets Musikkorps

Oliver Brouwer